Kenston Forest Honor Honor Roll

Published 4:16 pm Thursday, July 7, 2022

Kenston Forest announces its fourth quarter honor roll and AR Reading honors.

SECOND GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Wells Bacon, Camden Barnes, Caroline Calhoun, Jack Campbell, Emma Carter, Wyatt Dorin, Emma Meadows, Cameron Nash, Reese Palmore, Channing Parrish, Abigail Prosise, Jase Reed, Jenny Lynn Shaffer, Vance Spence, Leighton Taylor, Drake Walker, Tate Wilkinson and Emberlyn Wray.

All Academic List: Andrew Astle, Ruthie Bacon, Trey Brown, Presley Kindle, Ava Overton, Regan Preddy, Andrew Shepherd, Luke Spence, Joshua Stout, Eden Talley and Paisley Yeatts.

THIRD GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Lottie Henshaw, Jonathan Kindle, Madison Nash and Juleanna Redford.

All Academic List: Chase Jenkins, Aiden McKeaney, Zelda Rathien, Kloe Webb and Jack Williams.

FOURTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Spencer Arthur, Kayelee Buchanan, Aidan Fleharty, Ava Hudgins and Tristan McGraw.

All Academic List: Courtney Astle, Luke Campbell, Riley Coates, Will Crisman, Charlie Dorin, Kacy Freeman, Gavin Garrett, Lauren Hite, Cooper Johnson, Ethan Leslie, Callie Mize, Brantley Simmons, Elaina Williams and Jackson Wright.

FIFTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Lydia Anderson, David Dooley, Layla Dorin, Jesse Mondrey, Wyatt Newman, Riley Shelton, Libby Shepherd, Faith Smith, Mason Steele, Brooklyn Thomas, Anna Vaught and Kate West.

All Academic List: Lydia Anderson, Blake Ashworth, Charlotte Barnette, Avery Bragg, Eliza Clary, Parker Cole, Mary Margaret Glenn, Chloee Lassiter, Colton Hazelwood, Hayden Hudson, Isaiah Logue, Kylie Long, Masyn Morton, Kaylee Nelson, Gavin Porter, Roy Shepherd and Angela Tauriello.

SIXTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Hartly Andrews, Charlie Astle, Avery Harrison, Jake Mize, Jacob Seamans and Madison Yancey.

All Academic List: Luke Coleman, Lainey Dunn, John Gilmore, Nick Harrison, Jackson Orr, Addison Palmore, Hunter Rouse, Avery Wallace, Kylee Wallace, Darcy Willis and Everette Wray

SEVENTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Ava Crowder

All Academic List: Lauren Atkins, Chance Bragg, Faith Buchanan, Kelsey Carter, Elijah Daniel, Micah Logue, Braden McDaniel and Christopher Walker.

EIGHTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Steven Anderson, Harper Arthur, Carlie Croarkin and David Rimon.

All Academic List: Jessica Blythe, Ryan Briggs, Bryce Davidson, Madeline Doerhoff, Devin Dunn, Jessie Fuller, Tucker Hudson, Kardin Jones, Julia King, Aubrey Mayton, Samuel Morgan, Matthew Steele, T.J. Watters, Hunter Williams and Kate Wright.

NINTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Carsen Hershey, William Johnson, Ariana Kerner, Emily King, Emma Reynolds, Eden Sharpe, Kyle Shaw, Regan Tanner and Reid Thomas.

All Academic List: Amanda Boileau, Nathan Daniel, Avery Gunn, Drew Jones, Matthew Mann, Addison McDaniel, Kadisha Nadeem, Dylan Tuck and Randy Vo.

TENTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Leah Briggs, Dennis Dufresne, Bobby Hawthorne, Sadie Henshaw and Carlota Mena.

All Academic List: Zach Cline-Oakes, Samantha Conti, Lucia Gomez-Martinez, Mackenzie Harmon, Benjamin Hite, Daniel Hughes, Kirsten Jackson, Leigha Jones, JoseLynn Long, Alexander Mann, Alfonso Mannino, Kieren McHugh, Logan Moon and Jonathan Tozzi.

ELEVENTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Alexander Boileau, Jake Calhoun, Agathe Husy, Janeva Hutcheson, Gabby Saul, Rylee Wilkerson, Jacob Witt and Penny Woody.

All Academic List: Sophia Crowder, Ellie Long, Hanna Mahaney, Nichole-Lynn McCoy, Rhian Mills, Camron Moon, Asa Murry, Mackenzie Newcomb, J.D. Rimon, Hadley Russell, Cooper Spence, Calin Steele, Christine Sun and Mason Whittemore.

TWELFTH GRADE

All Academic List with Honors: Caroline Bayne, Collin Clary, Madyson Clary, Schuyler Green, Walker Green, Shelby Gunn, Olivia Jones, Jackson Reynolds, Jacob Stallard, Ryan Whitehead and Jonathon Witty.

All Academic List: Lilly Carter, Michael Clark, Gracie Gunn, Taylor Maione, Bailey Marshall, Damian Pack, Kemp Spence and Lauren Szafranski.

2021-22 TOP LOWER SCHOOL AR SCHOOL READERS

#1 Kylee Wallace – 357 points 6th grade

#2 Jesse Mondrey – 347 points 5th grade

#3 Riley Shelton – 337 points 5th grade

#4 Faith Buchanan – 334 points 7th grade

#4 Isaiah Logue – 334 points 5th grade

2021-22 TOP LOWER SCHOOL AR GRADE READERS — FOURTH QUARTER

Grade 1: Katie Beth Astle – 207 points

Grade 2: Wells Bacon – 307 points

Grade 3: Madison Nash – 153 points

Grade 4: Aidan Fleharty – 234 points

Grade 5: Jesse Mondrey – 347 points

Grade 6: Kylee Wallace – 357 points

Grade 7: Faith Buchanan – 334 points

CITIZENSHIP AWARDS – FOURTH QUARTER

Kindergarten: Jordan Oakes, Avery Reed and Lorelei Yeatts.

First Grade: Katie Beth Astle and Alyssa Toth.

Second Grade: Emma Carter and Emberlyn Wray.

Third Grade: Juleanna Redford

Fourth Grade: Kacy Freeman and Grant Shepherd.

Fifth Grade: Charlotte Barnette and Libby Shepherd.

Sixth Grade: Anna DiRienzo and Darcy Willis.

Seventh Grade: Luca Wilkins

CHARACTER TRAIT/DETERMINATION — FOURTH QUARTER

Kindergarten: Brayden Adams, Emi Amato and Wyatt Long.

First Grade: Reed Crisman and Madison Daniel.

Second Grade: Cameron Nash and Trip Shepherd.

Third Grade: Chase Jenkins

Fourth Grade: Ava Hudgins and Tristan McGraw.

Fifth Grade: Lydia Daniel and Kaylee Nelson.

Sixth Grade: Avery Harrison and Taylor Wright.