• 63°

Developing News:

Outage number is down to 609

KENBRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

The following students have been named to the honor roll list for the fourth quarter at Kenbridge Elementary School.

FIRST GRADE

*Cannon Anderson, *Addison Ard, *Joseph Gabriel Reynoso, *Vanesa Mendoza-Leon, *Diego Perez Gonzalez, *Kevin Perez-Tomas, Hailey Coffee, Ah’Mir Crowley, Kihran Edmonds, Taliah Hayes, Suhey Ramirez Sandoval, *Samuel Argro, *Deacon Durham, *Abigail Jeter, *Riley Kirk,* Lilliana Nettles-Soto, *Coltyn Parsons, *Emily Price, *Logan Smith, *Charlotte Wilson, Kyra Elder, Jamirus Jones, James Levine III, D’Lilyani Ragsdale, Jacob Ramirez, Karli Snead, Khalil White, Dawson Womack, *Nickolas Burdge, *Emma Griffin, *Nathaniel Thompson,Kalani Blackwell, Naeli Coronel-Leon, Cayden Hazelwood, Adamary Lopez, Micheal Previtire, Dani Ramirez and Grace Rogerson.

SECOND GRADE

*Aiden Allen, *Kevyn Bautista-Escobar, *Jonathan Domingo Juarez, *Anthony Elliott, *Kylie Long, *Paeton Phillips, *Laila Shell, *Allannah Townsend, Kaori Brown, Kamari Crenshaw, Ariana Hernandez-Becerra, Emeliza Mendez De Leon, *Zahmory Easter, *Kimoni Robinson, *Emilee Walker, Amya Arthur, Kloe Figgatt, Shuley Palacios Hernandez, Oliver Jimenez-Garcia, D’Ziya Ragsdale, Rolfy Simon-Domingo, Cadence Wallace, Jeremiah Wilson-Gee, Kiowa Winters, *Crystal Blake, *Colt Camp, *Yeny Domingo Perez, *Brendan Dunnavant, *Ernesto Montes Hernandez, *Jacey Phillips, *Takiyah Seward, *Anna Shell, JayShawn Booth, Kamron Davis, Shelby Gee, Kenyah Mitchener, Josiah Webb and DaMariye Woods,

THIRD GRADE

*Caylen Jackson, *Mariah Wallace, Roslyn Moses, Brandon Cox, Kenlie Hancock, *Khloe Callis, Kristen Abernathy, Aspen Bishop, Kerri Mendez Perez and Darcy Willis.

FOURTH GRADE

*Lane Bolter, *Mihayla Bourne,* Jeyson Ramirez-Macario, *Leandro Ramirez-Macario, *William Isiah Rogerson, Raleigh Harris, Jordan Kiser, Cleyma Ramirez- Chavez, David Settle, Chloe Stamper, *Connor Arnold, *Bryant Bautista-Escobar, *Addison Craven, *Logan Hall, *Ivan Hernandez-Leon, *Jordan Johnson, *Ricky Ramirez Morales, *My’Yonna Wilson, Melany Chun Ramirez, Allyse Easter, Joseph Fields, Jamariana Hardy, Darvis Richardson, Jazmin Sanchez-Ortiz, *Jack Bender, *Dennis Edmonds, Jr., *Lillian Gary, *Emily Spencer, *Landon Womack, *Caleb Word, Issariyahnah Bell, Melany Beltran, Brodie Bruneau, Ashly Niz Chilel and Cameron Oliver.

FIFTH GRADE

*Zachary Simpson, Sarah Coffee, Sherlyn Mendoza-Leon, Dale Mosher, Collin Walker, *Ira Long, Conner Buchanan, Angelo Inzeo, *Ryan Barnes, Lydia Anderson, *Rusty Hooton, Owen Barnette, Nohealanie Fields, Reece Hart and Parker Hite.

*Indicates all A’s