• 55°

KENSTON FOREST SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

Kenston Forest has announced honor roll students for the second quarter listed below by grade.

SENIORS

*Peyton Coleman, *Braden Dornak, *Sydney Harmon, *Nicholas Maione, *Katie Shaw, Julia Baugh, George Clark, Jah’Tavious Houston, Haley King, Monica Liu, Yang Liu, Madelyn Long, Morgan Morris, Dasan Shell and Phenix Underwood.

JUNIORS

*Angel Craven, *Austin Dornak, *Geoffrey Tozzi, Gracie Coover, Ryan Davis, Avalon Dougherty, Hannah Ferrell, Adam Jackson, Maddox Lacy, Triston Long, Nicole Morton, Lauryn Otokpa and Mattison Russell.

SOPHOMORES

*Walker Green, *Shelby Gunn, *Olivia Jones, *Jackson Reynolds, *Jacob Stallard, Michael Clark, Collin Clary, Madyson Clary, Dylan Eanes, Schuyler Green, Gracie Gunn, Taylor Maione, Bailey Marshall, Kristin Sheffield, Kemp Spence, Lauren Szafranski, Ryan Whitehead and Breonna Wilkerson.

FRESHMAN

*Sophie Crowder, *Mackenzie Newcomb, *JD Rimon, *Hadley Russell, *Chloe Smart, *Rylee Wilkerson, Alex Boileau, Jake Calhoun, Alina Czerniawski, Jillyan Foltz, Janeva Hutcheson, Ellie Long, Hanna Mahaney, Asa Murry, Ira Ruffin, Gabby Saul, Calin Steele, Mason Whittemore, Jacob Witt, Penny Woody and Zach Wright.

EIGHTH GRADE

*Dennis Dufresne, *Mackenzie Harmon, *Bobby Hawthorne, *Sadie Henshaw, *Kirsten Jackson, *Kieren McHugh, Zach Cline- Oakes, Samantha Conti, Benjamin Hite, Daniel Hughes, Leigha Jones and Logan Moon.

SEVENTH GRADE

*Addison McDaniel, *Kenlee Mosher, Libbie Calhoun, Drew Jones, Matthew Mann, Emma Reynolds, *Reid Thomas, Amanda Boileau, Avery Gunn, Will Johnson, Emily King, Kyle Shaw.

SIXTH GRADE

*Kardin Jones, Raymond Amos, Jessica Blythe, Ava Fadool, Julia King, Mariah Martin, Sam Morgan, Nathaniel Schodt, Matthew Steele, Kensleigh Stock, Kate Wright, *Harper Arthur, *Bryce Davidson, *David Rimon, David Andrews, Jessie Fuller, Lillian Smyth and TJ Watters.

FIFTH GRADE

*Faith Buchanan, *Kelsey Carter, *Ava Crowder, *Christopher Walker, Cale Boyd, Chance Bragg, Kayleigh Keefe, Kailey Krotzer, Braden McDaniel, Hannah Shepherd and Ryan Wilhelm.

FOURTH GRADE

*Thora Alaric, *Jacob Seamans, *Rachel Spence, Luke Coleman, Courtney Daniels, Addison Palmore, Luke Phillips, Emerson Talley, Cooper Warren, Darcey Willis, Everette Wray and Madison Yancey.

THIRD GRADE

*Hailey Hayes, *Gavin Porter, Chloee Lassiter, Hunter Nash, Libby Shepherd, Brooklyn Thomas, *Eliza Clary, *Layla Dorin, *Jesse Mondrey, *Mason Steele, *Kate West, Avery Bragg, Masyn Morton and Roy Shepherd.

SECOND GRADE

*Luke Campbell, *Gavin Garrett, *Ethan Leslie, *Heath Massie, *Tristan McGraw, *George Toth, Kayelee Buchanan, Carson Daniels, Lauren Hite, Ava Hudgins, Anna Mitchell and Grant Shepherd.

*Indicates all A’s