• 48°

KENSTON FOREST HONOR ROLL

Kenston Forest has announced honor roll students for the third quarter listed below by grade.

SECOND GRADE

*Gavin Garrett, *Ava Hudgins, *Heath Massie, *Tristan McGraw, Kayelee Buchanan, Luke Campbell, Will Crisman, Carson Daniels, Lauren Hite, Ethan Leslie, Anna Mitchell, Grant Shepherd and George Toth.

THIRD GRADE

*Libby Shepherd, Hailey Hayes, Chloee Lassiter, Gavin Porter and Brooklyn Thomas, *Eliza Clary, *Mason Steele, Layla Dorin, Mary Margaret Glenn, Jesse Mondrey, Roy Shepherd and Kate West.

FOURTH GRADE

*Thora Alaric, *Courtney Daniels, *Jacob Seamans, *Emerson Talley, *Everette Wray, Luke Coleman, Addison Palmore, Luke Phillips, Rachel Spence, Cooper Warren, Darcey Willis and Madison Yancey.

FIFTH GRADE

*Braden McDaniel, *Christopher Walker, Cale Boyd, Chance Bragg, Faith Buchanan, Kelsey Carter, Ava Crowder and Ryan Wilhelm.

SIXTH GRADE

*Julia King, *Matthew Steele, Raymond Amos, Ava Fadool, Kardin Jones, Mariah Martin, Sam Morgan, Nathaniel Schodt, Kate Wright, *Harper Arthur, *David Rimon, David Andrews, Bryce Davidson, Devin Dunn and TJ Watters.

SEVENTH GRADE

*Addison McDaniel, *Kenlee Mosher, Gabrielle Bostic, Libbie Calhoun, Mary Katelyn Hite, Drew Jones, Matthew Mann, Emma Reynolds, Wyatt Szabo, Dylan Tuck, *Reid Thomas, Amanda Boileau, Will Johnson and Kyle Shaw.

EIGHTH GRADE

*Samantha Conti, *Dennis Dufresne, *Mackenzie Harmon, *Sadie Henshaw, Bobby Hawthorne, Benjamin Hite, Daniel Hughes, Kirsten Jackson, Alex Mann, Alfonso Mannino, Kieren McHugh, Ethan Stahl and Jonathan Tozzi.

FRESHMAN CLASS

*Sophie Crowder, *Mackenzie Newcomb, *Hadley Russell, *Rylee Wilkerson, Jake Calhoun, Alina Czerniawski, Jillyan Foltz, Janeva Hutcheson, Ellie Long, Hanna Mahaney, Asa Murry, JD Rimon, Ira Ruffin, Gabby Saul, Chloe Smart, Calin Steele, Mason Whittemore, Jacob Witt and Penny Woody.

SOPHOMORE CLASS

*Bailey Marshall, *Jackson Reynolds, *Jacob Stallard, Michael Clark, Madyson Clary, Dylan Eanes, Schuyler Green, Walker Green, Gracie Gunn, Shelby Gunn, Olivia Jones, Taylor Maione, Kristin Sheffield, Breonna Wilkerson and Jonathon Witty.

JUNIOR CLASS

*Angel Craven, *Austin Dornak, *Adam Jackson, Gracie Coover, Ryan Davis, Avalon Dougherty, Lillian Fuller, Thomas Inge, Maddox Lacy, Mya Mahaney, Lauryn Otokpa, Berkley Rose, Mattison Russell, Geoffrey Tozzi and Josh Trinh.

SENIOR CLASS

*Peyton Coleman, *Sydney Harmon, *Nicholas Maione, Colton Carter, George Clark, Braden Dornak, Jah’Tavious Houston, Haley King, Monica Liu, Yang Liu, Madelyn Long, Katie Shaw and Phenix Underwood.

*Indicates all A’s