• 82°

Kenston Forest honor roll

Kenston Forest announces its third quarter honor roll and AR Reading honors.

Second Grade

Head of School All Academic List with Honors: Lottie Henshaw, Madison Nash, Zelda Rathien, Khloe Webb and Jack Williams.

Head of School All Academic List: Ryan Abernathy, Chase Jenkins, Austin Mayton, Landon Paulett, Wade Reese, Jenna Stout, Tuff Thompson and Trey Verser.

Third Grade

Head of School All Academic List with Honors: Gavin Garrett, Ava Hudgins, Tristan McGraw and Brantley Simmons.

Head of School All Academic List: Courtney Astle, Kayelee Buchanan, Carson Daniels, Charlie Dorin, Aidan Fleharty, Lauren Hite, Ethan Leslie, Grant Shepherd and Maggie Watters.

Fourth Grade

Head of School All Academic List with Honors: Eliza Clary, Parker Cole, Layla Dorin, Riley Shelton, Libby Shepherd, Mason Steele, Brooklyn Thomas, Kate West and Ryder West.

Head of School All Academic List: David Dooley, Mary Margaret Glenn, Isaiah Logue, Kaylee Nelson, Wyatt Newman, Gavin Porter and Roy Shepherd.

Fifth Grade

Head of School All Academic List with Honors: Hartly Andrews, Charlie Astle, Luke Coleman, Courtney Daniels, Avery Harrison, Jake Mize, Jacob Seamans, Darcy Willis, Everette Wray and Madison Yancey.

Head of School All Academic List: Faith Boswell, Lainey Dunn, Nick Harrison, Janie Hite, Jackson Orr, Addison Palmore, Connor Parker, Luke Phillips, Hunter Rouse, Rachel Spence, Emerson Talley and Cooper Warren.

Sixth Grade

Head of School All Academic List with Honors: Ava Crowder, Micah Logue and Christopher Walker.

Head of School All Academic List: Chance Bragg, Faith Buchanan, Kelsey Carter, Ainsley Dooley, Kailey Krotzer, Braden McDaniel and Ryan Wilhelm.

Seventh Grade

Head of School All Academic List with Honors: Raymond Amos, Stevie Anderson, David Andrews, Jessica Blythe, Ryan Briggs, Devin Dunn, Jessie Fuller, Julia King and David Rimon.

Head of School All Academic List: Harper Arthur, Bryce Davidson, Tucker Hudson, Kardin Jones, Sam Morgan, Matthew Steele, Kensleigh Stock, TJ Watters, Hunter Williams and Kate Wright.

Eighth Grade

Head of School’s All Academic List with Honors: Carsen Hershey, Emma Reynolds, Eden Sharpe and Reid Thomas.

Head of School’s All Academic List: Avery Gunn, Will Johnson, Drew Jones, Emily King, Jake Leonard, Addison McDaniel, Kyle Shaw and Dylan Tuck.

Ninth Grade

Head of School’s All Academic List with Honors: Leah Briggs, Dennis Dufresne, Bobby Hawthorne and Sadie Henshaw.

Head of School’s All Academic List: Samantha Conti, Joseph Dreher, Mackenzie Harmon, Daniel Hughes, Kirsten Jackson, Joselynn Long, Alfonso Mannino, Kieren McHugh and Jonathan Tozzi.

Tenth Grade

Head of School’s All Academic List with Honors: Sophie Crowder, Hanna Mahaney, Mackenzie Newcomb, JD Rimon and Rylee Wilkerson.

Head of School’s All Academic List: Janeva Hutcheson, Ellie Long, Camron Moon, Gabby Saul, Calin Steele, Jacob Witt and Penny Woody.

Eleventh Grade

Head of School’s All Academic List with Honors:  Schuyler Green, Walker Green, Shelby Gunn, Bailey Marshall, Jackson Reynolds and Jacob Stallard.

Head of School’s All Academic List: Josiah Briggs, Michael Clark, Madyson Clary, Billy Conti, Samuel Diaz, Steven Dormady, Dylan Eanes, Gracie Gunn, Olivia Jones, Taylor Maione, Maleyah Marshall, Gracie Raiford, Kemp Spence, Lauren Szafranski and Ryan Whitehead.

Twelfth Grade

Head of School’s All Academic List with Honors: Austin Dornak, Avalon Dougherty, Mattison Russell and Claire Wright.

Head of School’s All Academic List: Mallory Barnes, Gracie Coover, Richard Gwizdale, Savannah Hardy, Thomas Inge, Adam Jackson, Maddox Lacy, Mya Mahaney and Ariana Mannino.

Lower School AR School Readers

#1 Riley Shelton (fourth grade) 354 points

#2 Libby Shepherd (fourth grade) 246 points

#3 Charlie Astle (fifth grade) 216 points

Lower School AR Class Readers

Grade 1: Wells Bacon 115 points and Emma Carter 104 points.

Grade 2: Madison Nash 97 points

Grade 3: Ethan Leslie 106 points

Grade 4: David Dooley 138 points and Riley Shelton 354 points.

Grade 5: Charlie Astle 216 points

Grade 6: Ava Crowder 161 points

Grade 7: Stevie Anderson 146 points

Lower School Citizenship Awards

Kindergarten: Bo Bretz and Jacob Thomas

First Grade: Emma Meadows and Drake Walker.

Second Grade: Jenna Stout

Third Grade: Gavin Garrett

Fourth Grade: Kaylee Nelson and Wyatt Newman.

Fifth Grade: Nick Harrison and Cooper Warren.

Sixth Grade: Kailey Krotzer and Luca Wilkins.

Seventh Grade: Lily Smyth and Mattie Steele.