Kenston Forest Honor Roll

Published 7:07 pm Sunday, November 14, 2021

Kenston Forest announces its first quarter honor roll and AR Reading honors.

Second Grade

All Academic with Honors: Ruthie Bacon, Wells Bacon, Camden Barnes, Caroline Calhoun, Jack Campbell, Emma Carter, Wyatt Dorin, Emma Meadows, Cameron Nash, Jase Reed, Vance Spence, Leighton Taylor, Drake Walker and Emberlyn Wray.

All Academic List: Andrew Astle, Trey Brown, Presley Kindle, Ava Overton, Reese Palmore, Channing Parrish, Regan Preddy, Abigail Prosise, Jenny Lynn Shaffer, Andrew Shepherd, Luke Spence, Joshua Stout, Tate Wilkinson and Madison Yeatts.

Third Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Lottie Henshaw, Madison Nash, Zelda Rathien, Juleanna Redford and Jack Williams.

All Academic List: Chase Jenkins, Jonathan Kindle, Aiden McKeaney, Landon Paulett and Trey Verser.

Fourth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Kayelee Buchanan, Gavin Garrett, Ava Hudgins, Tristan McGraw and Jackson Wright.

All Academic List: Spencer Arthur, Courtney Astle, Charlie Dorin, Aidan Fleharty, Lauren Hite, Ethan Leslie, Calie Mize, Grant Shepherd, Brantley Simmons, Margaret Watters and Elaina Williams.

Fifth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Charlotte Barnette, Eliza Clary, Parker Cole, David Dooley, Layla Dorin, Wyatt Newman, Gavin Porter, Roy Shepherd, Riley Shelton, Faith Smith, Mason Steele, Brooklyn Thomas and Kate West.

All Academic List: Lydia Anderson, Blake Ashworth, Avery Bragg, Lydia Daniel, Mary Margaret Glenn, Colton Hazelwood, Hayden Hudson, Chloee Lassiter, Isaiah Logue, Masyn Morton, Kevin Nadeem-Khokhar, Libby Shepherd, Angela Tauriello and Kate Tucker.

Sixth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Hartly Andrews, Charlie Astle, Avery Harrison, Jake Mize and Jacob Seamans.

All Academic List: Faith Boswell, Luke Coleman, Lainey Dunn, John Gilmore, Nick Harrison, Janie Hite, Emily Kalua, Connor Parker, Luke Phillips, Emerson Talley, Avery Wallace, Kylee Wallace, Darcy Willis and Madison Yancey.

Seventh Grade

All Academic List: Chance Bragg, Faith Buchanan, Kelsey Carter, Ava Crowder, Autumn Daniel, Elijah Daniel, Ainsley Dooley, Micah Logue, Braden McDaniel and Christopher Walker.

Eighth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Harper Arthur and David Rimon.

All Academic List: Raymond Amos, Steven Anderson, Ryan Briggs, Carlie Croarkin, Bryce Davidson, Madeline Doerhoff, Jessie Fuller, Ella Hazelwood, Tucker Hudson and Kardin Jones.

Ninth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Carsen Hershey, William Johnson, Drew Jones, Addison McDaniel, Emma Reynolds, Eden Sharpe and Regan Tanner.

All Academic List: Matthew Coates, Lily Coleman, Nathan Daniel, Jack Doerhoff, Avery Gunn, Ariana Kerner, Emily King, Alexzander Lashway, Matthew Mann, Kadisha Nadeem, Kyle Shaw, Samuel Sullivan, Reid Thomas and Dylan Tuck.

Tenth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Leah Briggs, Dennis Dufresne, Bobby Hawthorne, Sadie Henshaw and Daniel Hughes.

All Academic List: Zach Cline-Oakes, Samantha Conti, Mackenzie Harmon, Benjamin Hite, Kirsten Jackson, Leigha Jones, Alfonso Mannino, Kieren McHugh and Carlota Mena.

Eleventh Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Sophie Crowder, Janeva Hutcheson, Mackenzie Newcomb, JD Rimon, Hadley Russell, Christine Sun and Jacob Witt.

All Academic List: Alexander Boileau, Jake Calhoun, Brayan Demuni, Daniel Henshaw, Ellie Long, Hanna Mahaney, Camron Moon, Adela Ramirez,  Gabby Saul, Alden Schodt, Cooper Spence, Josh Vannoorbeeck, Mason Whittemore, Rylee Wilkerson and Zach Wright.

Twelfth Grade

All Academic List with Honors: Caroline Bayne, Schuyler Green, Shelby Gunn, Olivia Jones, Bailey Marshall, Jackson Reynolds and Jacob Stallard.

All Academic List: Josiah Briggs, Lilly Carter, Michael Clark, Collin Clary, Madyson Clary, Dylan Eanes, Walker Green, Gracie Gunn, Taylor Maione, Austin Mathias, Damian Pack, Kemp Spence, Lauren Szafranski, Ryan Whitehead and Jonathon Witty.

Top Lower School AR School Readers

#1 Isaiah Logue – 117 points – Fifth grade

#2 Riley Shelton – 78 points – Fifth grade

#3 Leighton Taylor – 69 points – Second grade

Top Lower School AR Grade Readers

Grade 1: Whitt Taylor – 39 points

Grade 2: Leighton Taylor – 69 points

Grade 3: Madison Nash – 29 points

Grade 4: Ethan Leslie – 40 points

Grade 5: Isaiah Logue – 117 points

Grade 6: Charlie Astle – 66 points

Grade 7: Faith Buchanan – 55 points

Citizenship Awards

Kindergarten: Emma Overton, Codie Gunther and Parker Jenkins

First Grade: Arden Morton and Afton Morton

Second Grade: Emma Meadows and Trey Brown

Third Grade: Madison Nash

Fourth Grade: Ava Hudgins and Brantley Simmons

Fifth Grade: Riley Shelton and Avery Bragg

Sixth Grade: Hartly Andrews and Avery Harrison

Seventh Grade: Chance Bragg