Kenbridge Elementary School Honor Roll

Kenbridge Elementary School has announced its honor roll students for the first semester of the school year.

FIFTH GRADE

Gold Honor Roll: Ariannah Marcelys Jackson, Faryidat Mensah, Nathaniel Kwmaine Thompson, Kevin Tomas-Perez and Charlotte Paige Wilson.

Silver Honor Roll: Addison Rose Ard, Samuel Jeriah Argro, Tiana Aaliyah Barnes, Naeli Coronel-Leon, Deacon Michael Durham, Joseph Daniel Gabriel Reynoso, Emma Elizabeth Griffin, Joseph Terry Gustaf III, Abigail Allan Jeter, Riley Allan Kirk, Jaxson Douglas Phillips, Suhey Judith Ramirez Sandoval and Shane Matthew Reese.

FOURTH GRADE

Gold Honor Roll: Ariadna Mailen Hernandez Leon, Travis Christopher Meadows Jr. and Ashley Dayana Ramirez-Sandoval.

Silver Honor Roll: Mariana Ortiz Alonzo, Addison Claire Ashworth, Briana Lynn Bruneau, Wyatt Warren Camp, Ana Brenda Contreras-Blanco, Danna De Leon-Rojas, Donte Lamont Evans, Emily Elizabeth Gabriel-Reynoso, Addison Lynn Griffin, Ary Jean Joplin, Christian Jhamere Key, Artavius Lamont Lewis Jr., Marcos Mendoza Leon, Adma Sarai Perez, Neymar Fabian Ramirez- Chavez and DaMirah Jahnai Woods.

THIRD GRADE

Gold Honor Roll: Bryan Boateng Afari, Gracie Marie Ard, Josiah Daniel Ouambo Argro, Abbigail Mae Atkins, Caroline Mello Barnette, Jayce Wayne Beagle, Erick Misael De Leon Rojas, Madison Alexa Elliott, Neymar Werni Gonzalez Ramos, Lyla Dale Jeter, Kyler Joseph Johnston-Leavell, Jamel Omelique Lee Jr., Nohel Simon Mora, Oakley Ashton Overby, Ryder Anthony Ramirez, Beautiful Jayhd Randall, Triton Vin Redford, Odemia Madelin Reynoso-Ramirez, Breann Nicole Richardson, Kinlee Mckyza Smith, Tijai Elijah Swepson and Gabriel Elijah Wallace.

Silver Honor Roll: Haskins Hite Bacon, Angel De Jesus Barradas-Roblero, Michael Antonio Blackwell Jr., Austin Wade Blalock, Kendrick Ayden Jaxon Edmonds, My’anna Ajee Harris, Osmar Bartolome Perez, Matthew Cole Quinn, Yohan Jainor Ramirez-Perez, Amy Adimaris Simon Ramirez, Demsi Efrain Simon Ramirez, Noah Daniel Simon, Jasmine Alana Spence, Jahmari Marquis Stith, Bayron Torres-Morales, Felix Raphael Vaden and Alana Monae Walker.

SECOND GRADE

Gold Honor Roll: Jack Walthall Barnette, Morgan Jean Blackmon, Jimmy Yomar Chun- Ramirez, Rosemary Diaz, Eliza Michelle Evans, Emory Lathyn Farrar, Trinity Rhealynn Henson, Mia Cristal Hernandez Leon, Chandlyr Williow Jackson, Trevor Clay Meadows, Jeremy Ray Pawlik, Nelson Hiram Ramirez- Macario, George Ramos Montes Jr., Malcolm Sherard Reese, Ethan Jeffrey Smith, Hunter Willis Spence, Leidy Tomas Perez, Grayson Alexander Townsend, Jonathan Dwight Vanderpool Jr. and Katai Armand White.

Silver Honor Roll: Colton Wray Blalock, Ella Lynn Earls, Future Jeremiah Hendricks, Malachi Leon Ivey, Mariah Angelise Jackson, Jase Marcus Jones, Katherine Aylin Leon Leon, Estuardo Ramirez Macario, Joshua Robert McLain, Crystal Onofre-Hernandez, Rudy Miguel Perez Juarez, ZaDaari Jashae Reavis, Dylan Vargas-Ale and Makenna Payton Wallace.

FIRST GRADE

Gold Honor Roll: Raylin Rouzee Adams, Elijah Kadmiel Ouambo Argro, Jeremiah Markies Brown, Haiden Anthony Byrd, Izamar Mia Cruz Tzompaxtle, Madilynn Renae Eastwood, Kinsliee Faith Evans, Daniel Scott Gee, Barry Manuel Jackson III, Daine Harvey Jeter, Scarlett Ann Kirk, Alexzander Glenn Layne, Kenlee Jaylen Lopez Lopez, Yanira Anahi Macario Ramirez, Jase Matthew Newcomb, Penelope Renee Oliver, Oscar Ortiz Alonzo, Allison Brittany Ortiz Ortiz, Amadeo Irony Ramirez Reynoso, Hunter James Ramirez, Erick Omar Ramirez-Niz, Abner Moises Reynoso Perez, Kyree Antonios Robinson, Marlin Leshaun Smith, Kassidy Lenore Tisdale, Joshua Raihein Webb and Charlotte Jane Williams.

Silver Honor Roll: Evelynn Mae Alvis, India Elizabeth Banks, Alexander Barradas-Enriquez, Cashton Dominic Coles, Sa’Kiyah Nevelle Green, Noah Zachariah Gross, Mya Kristine Jennings, Ashley Nallely Jimenez Garcia, Paris Da’maya Johnson Gregory, Karon Ahmad Jones, Tianna Joi Key, Nayla Anne Lee, Jacob Moreno Hernandez, Sylvia Nichole Parker, Astrid Tatiana Perez Lopez, Adonias Perez Tomas, Estrella Liliana Ramirez Morales, Easton Scott Sapp, Brettany Isabel Simon Ramirez, Edin Fidel Tomas Perez, Bella Marie Wilson and Jon’Asia Mo’Nae Sheila Yancey.